How to produce good first three layers?

I’m so close to the level of printing quality from Bulbul Junior.
One last thing I need to solve is thin first three layers.

print_bed_level_04012015

cDSC_0030

cDSC_0031

cDSC_0034

cDSC_0038

cDSC_0040

cDSC_0043

cDSC_0044

cDSC_0046

cDSC_0050

cDSC_0052

cDSC_0053

cDSC_0056

cDSC_0057

cDSC_0059

cDSC_0060

About janpenguin

Email: janpenguin [at] riseup [dot] net Every content on the blog is made by Free and Open Source Software in GNU/Linux.
This entry was posted in Reprap 3D Printer and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s